Arnold 2
It’s For Everyone! 

For information on bus location call 636-933-9380

 

*Persons under the age of 16 must be accompanied by an adult.
Children 2 and under ride free. (Car seats are required)

Click here for the new 2 Arnold routes PDF version

Maps & Schedules

Arnold Route 1
Read More
Cross County Blue
Read More
Cross County Green
Read More
Hwy 30 Route
Read More
 

Arnold Route 2

Run 1

Run 2

Run 3

Run 4

Run 5

1. Dierbergs 860 Arnold Commons 8:00 AM 10:20 AM 12:45 PM 3:10 PM 5:30 PM
2. Fox Valley Center 26 Fox Valley Center 8:05 AM 10:25 AM 12:50 PM 3:15 PM 5:35 PM
3. Plaza Dr & JeffCo Blvd 8:07AM 10:27 AM 12:52 PM 3:17 PM 5:37 PM
4. Dollar General 505 JeffCo Blvd 8:09 AM 10:29 AM 12:54 PM 3:19 PM 5:39 PM
5.Starling Airport & Starling Community Trailer Court 8:13 AM 10:33 AM 12:58 PM 3:23 PM 5:43 PM
6. Pheasant Run & Birch Lane 8:15 AM 10:35 AM 1:00 PM 3:25 PM 5:45 PM
7. Walgreens 776 JeffCo Blvd 8:22 AM 10:42 AM 1:07 PM 3:32 PM 5:52 PM
8. Arnold Crossroads: Gold’s Gym & China King 215 & 229 Arnold Crossroads 8:25 AM 10:45 AM 1:10 PM 3:35 PM 5:55 PM
9. Rosemount Senior Living Centre 2121 Ridge Dr 8:28AM 10:48 AM 1:13 PM 3:38 PM 5:58 PM
10. Shop N Save 1253 Water Tower Place 8:30 AM 10:50 AM 1:15 PM 3:40 PM 6:00 PM
11. Aldi 2154 Michigan Ave 8:33 AM 10:53 AM 1:18 PM 3:43 PM 6:03 PM
12. Walmart 2201 Michigan Ave 8:35 AM 10:55 AM 1:20 PM 3:45 PM 6:05 PM
13. Arnold Food Pantry/Thrift Store 2024 Key West 8:41 AM 11:01 AM 1:26 PM 3:51 PM 6:11 PM
14. Comtrea/Health Dept. & Next Step 21 Municipal Dr 8 8:47 AM 11:07 AM 1:32 PM 3:57 PM 6:17 PM
15. Arnold Rec Center/Library 1695 Missouri State Rd 8:49 AM 11:09 AM 1:34 PM 3:59 PM 6:19 PM
16. Water Crest Villas 2151 Water Color Dr 8:54 AM 11:14 AM 1:39 PM 4:04 PM 6:24 PM
17. Rockview Heights 201 Rockview Lane 8 8:58 AM 11:18 AM 1:43 PM 4:08 PM 6:28 PM
18. Richardson Ridge Villas 196 Patrick Place 9:ss AM 11:28 AM 1:53 PM 4:18 PM 6:38 PM
19. Richardson Place Apt 1 1905 Richardson Place Rd 9:12 AM 11:32 AM 1:57 PM 4:22 PM 6:42 PM
20. Schnucks – Richardson Crossing 3900 Vogel Rd 9:16 AM 11:36 AM 2:01 PM 4:26 PM 6:46 PM
21. Rex Aire and Pearl Dr 9:19 AM 11:39 AM 2:04 PM 4:29 PM 6:49 PM
22. Walgreens 3937 Vogel Rd 9:23 AM 11:43 AM 2:08 PM 4:33 PM 6:58 PM
23. Elm Garden Apartments 3698 Elm Gardens 9:28 AM 11:48 AM 2:13 PM 4:38 PM 7:03 PM
24. St. Anthony’s Urgent Care 619 Richardson Square Dr 9:33 AM 11:53 AM 2:18 PM 4:43 PM 7:08 PM
25. Save a Lot 3610 Richardson Square Dr 9:35 AM 11:55 AM 2:20 PM 4:45 PM 7:10 PM
26. Avion Ridge Apts 1778 Richardson Road 9:38 AM 11:58 AM 2:24 PM 4:48 PM 7:14 PM
27. Walmart 2201 Michigan Ave 9:44 AM 12:04 PM 2:30 PM 5:04 PM 7:20 PM
28. Hobby Lobby & SSM Day Institute 30 & 4 Arnold Park Mall 9:48 AM 12:08 PM 2:34 PM 5:08 PM 7:24 PM
29. Dierbergs 860 Arnold Commons 9:55 AM 12:15 PM 2:41 PM 5:15 PM 7:31 PM